1800 CHURCHVILLE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1800 CHURCHVILLE AVE
Acct#
9510
Owner
LOTT JOSEPH LOUIS; JR
Total Market Value
$237,340
PID
9510
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 DIV OF EDITH FRANKS-LAND
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
208
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,800$55,540$237,340

Owner of Record
OwnerLOTT JOSEPH LOUIS; JR
Co-OwnerLOTT LYNN ANN
Address1800 CHURCHVILLE AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 190000531/0
Sale Date03/07/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOTT JOSEPH LOUIS; JR$165,000 190000531/00103/07/2019
RENAISSANCE LLC$82,000 180001861/00108/09/2018
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT$136,500 180000740/00104/04/2018
OCWEN LOAN SERVICING LLC$125,145 170002528/00510/19/2017
ALLEN DANNY L & ELIZABETH H$68,900 0322/09020105/21/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,531
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt200
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1401
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,531 1,531
BSMBasement 1,317 0
CRLCrawl Space 214 0
FOPOpen Porch 147 0
   3,209 1,531

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$55,540

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1500.00 SF$1,9001
CPT1Carport - 1 Car  273.00 SF$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,800$55,540$237,340
2024$159,300$47,310$206,610
2023$159,300$47,310$206,610

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps