519 HULL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
519 HULL ST
Acct#
9535
Owner
PENA ESCALANTE ORTENSIA MARISOL
Total Market Value
$204,380
PID
9535
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 40 & 1/2 LOT 41 BLK 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
210
Subdivision
GARDNER ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,100$51,280$204,380

Owner of Record
OwnerPENA ESCALANTE ORTENSIA MARISOL
Co-Owner
Address519 HULL ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 240001102/0
Sale Date06/05/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PENA ESCALANTE ORTENSIA MARISOL$205,000 240001102/00106/05/2024
NUCKOLS MICHAEL K$165,000 220003591/00112/02/2022
CARR GAYLE E$0 220000097/00306/21/2022
CARR ROBERT W & GAYLE E$56,500 0375/06200107/31/1996
GILLESPIE MARK A & LISA L$55,000 0363/02290108/22/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,293
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1250
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,293 1,293
CRLCrawl Space 1,293 0
FOPOpen Porch 85 0
WDKDeck 120 0
   2,791 1,293

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodGARDNER ADDN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$51,280

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  80.00 SF$8001
SPL4Pool - Above Ground  324.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,100$51,280$204,380
2024$120,300$44,860$165,160
2023$120,300$44,860$165,160

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps