1809 VINSON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1809 VINSON ST
Acct#
9536
Owner
WEAVER ANGELA C
Total Market Value
$197,250
PID
9536
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 124 BLK 4-(045G-2-4-124)-CO DB 412/319
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
243
Subdivision
GARDNER ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,200$51,050$197,250

Owner of Record
OwnerWEAVER ANGELA C
Co-Owner
Address1809 VINSON ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$253,000
Certificate
Book & Page 250001245/0
Sale Date06/02/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEAVER ANGELA C$253,000 250001245/00106/02/2025
ECKERT SPENCER C$132,000 200000532/00103/05/2020
HF LEGACY LLC$50,000 160001986/00108/26/2016
GILMER GEORGE E$6,600 0001/00000101/01/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,073
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1073
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,073 1,073
BSMBasement 1,073 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
   2,290 1,073

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodGARDNER ADDN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$51,050

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,200$51,050$197,250
2024$126,600$44,610$171,210
2023$126,600$44,610$171,210

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps