225 ANTHONY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
225 ANTHONY ST
Acct#
954
Owner
BARTLEY AUBREY & TERESA
Total Market Value
$8,300
PID
954
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 9 BLK C)
Historic Dist
Zoning
I2
Map Number
410
Subdivision
TAYLOR PLAT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,000$6,300$8,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBARTLEY AUBREY & TERESA
Co-Owner
Address229 ANTHONY ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$9,000
Certificate
Book & Page 170001776/0
Sale Date07/26/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARTLEY AUBREY & TERESA$9,000 170001776/00107/26/2017
TURNER WILLIAM F$7,000 170000925/00104/21/2017
BROWN JOHN R, JR & TURNER, LOUISE B$0 0023/01410305/10/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Typical
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Not Applicable
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureN/A
Roof CoverN/A
Interior Wall 1N/A
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1N/A
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Type:Not Applicable
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingN/A
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationNot Applicable
Bsmt TypeNone
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar576
SF Bsmt0
Area
BASFirst Floor 550 550
FUSFinished Upper Story 550 550
   1,100 1,100

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneI2
NeighborhoodSMART&BYERS
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$6,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,000$6,300$8,300
2024$2,000$6,300$8,300
2023$2,000$6,300$8,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps