407 HUDSON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
407 HUDSON AVE
Acct#
9546
Owner
GRANT DELBERT B JR & MARIANNA D
Total Market Value
$293,750
PID
9546
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 18 BLK 5 UNIT 1--CO DB 659/306
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
241
Subdivision
FREE GROVE MANOR
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,900$70,850$293,750

Owner of Record
OwnerGRANT DELBERT B JR & MARIANNA D
Co-Owner
Address407 HUDSON AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0001/0000
Sale Date01/01/1900
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRANT DELBERT B JR & MARIANNA D$0 0001/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,356
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt500
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar434
SF Bsmt1252
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,356 1,356
BSMBasement 1,356 0
FGRGarage 392 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
   3,204 1,356

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$70,850

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  600.00 SF$9001
CPT1Carport - 1 Car  200.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,900$70,850$293,750
2024$201,000$61,630$262,630
2023$201,000$61,630$262,630

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps