405 HUDSON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
405 HUDSON AVE
Acct#
9556
Owner
YEAGO JEREMY B & MICHELLE A
Total Market Value
$397,950
PID
9556
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 19 BLK 5 UNIT 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
241
Subdivision
FREE GROVE MANOR
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,000$71,950$397,950

Owner of Record
OwnerYEAGO JEREMY B & MICHELLE A
Co-Owner
Address405 HUDSON AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$255,000
Certificate
Book & Page 170001588/0
Sale Date06/30/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YEAGO JEREMY B & MICHELLE A$255,000 170001588/00106/30/2017
CORBETT, MICHAEL S & DENISE R$244,000 140000893/00105/08/2014
MCDORMAN GARY EUGENE & SHELTON, BETH A$213,000 070001492/00104/26/2007
KRAMER EARLE H & WILLANNA O$76,900 0279/02360109/03/1987
HALL WILLIAM S JR$28,650 0000/00000601/30/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,650
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt988
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar576
SF Bsmt1622
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,650 1,650
BSMBasement 1,650 0
FOPOpen Porch 155 0
WDKDeck 160 0
   3,615 1,650

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$71,950

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,5001
FGR2Garage - 2 Car  576.00 SF$17,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,000$71,950$397,950
2024$290,100$62,620$352,720
2023$290,100$62,620$352,720

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps