106 GREENWOOD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
106 GREENWOOD RD
Acct#
9559
Owner
HALTERMAN RICHARD K & MARGARET L
Total Market Value
$76,550
PID
9559
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 16 BLK 4 UNIT 2-(045G-7-4-16)-CO DB 485/252
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
210
Subdivision
SHERWOOD FOREST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,700$31,850$76,550

Owner of Record
OwnerHALTERMAN RICHARD K & MARGARET L
Co-Owner
Address95 CHETOLA TRL
FORT DEFIANCE, VA 24437
Sale Price$1,600
Certificate
Book & Page 0001/0000
Sale Date01/01/1963
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HALTERMAN RICHARD K & MARGARET L$1,600 0001/00000101/01/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$44,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Log
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type: 
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 480 480
FUSFinished Upper Story 480 480
CRLCrawl Space 480 0
   1,440 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$31,850

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,700$31,850$76,550
2024$42,300$25,460$67,760
2023$42,300$25,460$67,760

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps