1804 VINSON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1804 VINSON ST
Acct#
9560
Owner
WAGNER MARK A
Total Market Value
$277,180
PID
9560
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 BLK 5
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
243
Subdivision
GARDNER ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,100$41,080$277,180

Owner of Record
OwnerWAGNER MARK A
Co-OwnerWAGNER JUDY ANN
Address1804 VINSON ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 190002083/0
Sale Date08/30/2019
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WAGNER MARK A$0 190002083/00208/30/2019
WAGNER MARK A$0 0375/02420607/24/1996
WAGNER MARK A & RONDA J$49,000 0276/08160106/23/1987
HAMAS LAURENCE M$19,500 0000/00000101/01/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 2,071
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.57
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingCinderblock
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1218
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,218 1,218
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,218 853
CRLCrawl Space 1,218 0
WDKDeck 160 0
   3,814 2,071

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$41,080

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,100$41,080$277,180
2024$204,900$35,950$240,850
2023$204,900$35,950$240,850

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps