Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
435 PEACH ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
435 PEACH ST
Acct#
9562
Owner
CHANDLER FRANKIE W
Total Market Value
$133,980
PID
9562
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 72 & 1/2 LOT 73-BLK 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
210
Total
2025
$92,600
$41,380
$133,980
Owner of Record
Owner
CHANDLER FRANKIE W
Co-Owner
Address
435 PEACH ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
160001575/0
Sale Date
07/13/2016
Instrument
02
CHANDLER FRANKIE W
$0
160001575/0
02
07/13/2016
CHANDLER FRANKIE W & KIMBERLY M
$98,750
080002579/0
01
07/30/2008
HANLON HEATHER L
$0
050001555/0
02
04/13/2005
KOBLICK SHERRI S & HANLON, HEATHER L
$57,500
040005280/0
01
12/17/2004
HANNA RAY W & BRENDA A
$0
0399/0604
02
03/31/1998
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1961
Living Area:
759
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$91,200
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Floor Furnace
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
2
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
776
First Floor
759
759
CRL
Crawl Space
759
0
FOP
Open Porch
104
0
1,622
759
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R1
Neighborhood
GARDNER ADDN
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$41,380
Bldg #
UTL2
Wood Bldg
140.00 SF
$1,400
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$92,600
$41,380
$133,980
2024
$79,900
$34,960
$114,860
2023
$79,900
$34,960
$114,860
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps