Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
210 NORWOOD RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
210 NORWOOD RD
Acct#
9573
Owner
HARTLESS RAY HARRISON
Total Market Value
$232,880
PID
9573
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 BLK 6-(045G-2-6-2)-*CO DB 808/618
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
243
Total
2025
$189,400
$43,480
$232,880
Owner of Record
Owner
HARTLESS RAY HARRISON
Co-Owner
Address
210 NORWOOD RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0001/0000
Sale Date
12/15/1983
Instrument
01
HARTLESS RAY HARRISON
$40,000
0001/0000
01
12/15/1983
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1962
Living Area:
1,204
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$188,900
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
0
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
0
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
1
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
1204
First Floor
1,204
1,204
BSM
Basement
1,204
0
WDK
Deck
392
0
2,800
1,204
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R1
Neighborhood
SKYMONT
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$43,480
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
400.00 SF
$500
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$189,400
$43,480
$232,880
2024
$162,400
$37,930
$200,330
2023
$162,400
$37,930
$200,330
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps