516 HULL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
516 HULL ST
Acct#
9578
Owner
MICHAEL FLOYD W
Total Market Value
$131,080
PID
9578
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 9 & 1/2 LOT 8 BLK 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
210
Subdivision
GARDNER ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,800$51,280$131,080

Owner of Record
OwnerMICHAEL FLOYD W
Co-Owner
Address516 HULL ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$24,900
Certificate
Book & Page 060001665/0
Sale Date04/28/2006
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MICHAEL FLOYD W$24,900 060001665/00104/28/2006
HEINRICH RICHARD J ETAL$24,900 0001/00000101/10/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 775
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$79,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt774
Area
BASFirst Floor 775 775
CRLCrawl Space 775 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 54 0
FOPOpen Porch 98 0
   1,702 775

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodGARDNER ADDN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$51,280

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,800$51,280$131,080
2024$68,700$44,860$113,560
2023$68,700$44,860$113,560

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps