344 DRURY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
344 DRURY ST
Acct#
958
Owner
PEREGRINA LLC
Total Market Value
$197,540
PID
958
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOTS 20 & 21
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
408
Subdivision
CROWLE ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,700$37,840$197,540

Owner of Record
OwnerPEREGRINA LLC
Co-Owner
Address604 CHESTNUT ST
APT J
UNION, NJ 07083
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 170001042/0
Sale Date05/04/2017
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEREGRINA LLC$0 170001042/00205/04/2017
GRIFFITH IVANA P$59,000 070002678/00107/17/2007
HARTLEY BRUCE W$23,000 000002852/00108/15/2000
UNITED COMPANIES LENDING$38,991 000001573/00505/08/2000
MOATS EUGENE R & MARY M$36,000 0308/00260110/26/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,608
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.9
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt800
Area
BASFirst Floor 888 888
FUSFinished Upper Story 720 720
CRLCrawl Space 888 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
   2,596 1,608

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSEARS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$37,840

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$01
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,700$37,840$197,540
2024$140,800$33,370$174,170
2023$140,800$33,370$174,170

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps