665 GLORIA PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
665 GLORIA PL
Acct#
9600
Owner
KALONJI AGNES K
Total Market Value
$268,200
PID
9600
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 20 BLK 5 SEC 13-(AUG CO PLAT 705/243)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
474
Subdivision
GREENSPRING VALLEY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,800$51,400$268,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKALONJI AGNES K
Co-Owner
Address665 GLORIA PL

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 250002559/0
Sale Date11/06/2025
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KALONJI AGNES K$0 250002559/00211/06/2025
KANYANYA AGNES K & KALONJI, ELIAS B$0 070003898/00110/22/2007
KANYANYA AGNES K$179,900 070003673/00109/28/2007
EADIE DANIEL A & ANNETTE L$0 0399/04250103/26/1998
JAMES MILTON & ELAINE W ETAL$77,500 0315/05440109/26/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,130
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt744
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1100
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
HOHOverhang 74 74
BSMBasement 1,056 0
PTOPatio 96 0
   2,282 1,130

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodGREENSPRING
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$51,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  400.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,800$51,400$268,200
2024$193,600$43,900$237,500
2023$193,600$43,900$237,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps