678 GLORIA PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
678 GLORIA PL
Acct#
9604
Owner
COX JAMES W; JR
Total Market Value
$246,140
PID
9604
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 22 BLK 6 SEC 13
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
474
Subdivision
GREENSPRING VALLEY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,700$52,440$246,140

Owner of Record
OwnerCOX JAMES W; JR
Co-OwnerCOX CAROLYN C
Address678 GLORIA PL

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 190002963/0
Sale Date11/26/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COX JAMES W; JR$170,000 190002963/00111/26/2019
HINKLE DARREN T$106,500 030005186/00111/21/2003
DAVIS ANN C$0 0291/02940402/20/2003
DAVIS A D & ANN C$60,000 0291/02940112/29/1988
JOHNSON HEBUR J MORTON$49,900 0000/00000111/26/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt500
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1092
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement 1,092 0
CPTCarport 312 0
   2,496 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodGREENSPRING
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$52,440

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  600.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,700$52,440$246,140
2024$173,400$45,110$218,510
2023$173,400$45,110$218,510

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps