1737 SPRINGHILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1737 SPRINGHILL RD
Acct#
9639
Owner
MOUNTAIN VALLEY TOWER SERVICE
Total Market Value
$117,290
PID
9639
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2-J C HARRISON PLAT
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
210
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,900$55,390$117,290

Owner of Record
OwnerMOUNTAIN VALLEY TOWER SERVICE
Co-OwnerINC
Address2014 N AUGUSTA ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$53,000
Certificate
Book & Page 070001726/0
Sale Date05/10/2007
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOUNTAIN VALLEY TOWER SERVICE$53,000 070001726/00105/10/2007
CAMPBELL GEORGE$50,000 050001412/00104/01/2005
PRYOR CHARLES & FRANCES M$0 020001838/00105/01/2002
HARRIS LETETA J$23,300 0001/00000109/19/1986
LAMBERT WILBUR L & ERMA G$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,081
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$61,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Paneling
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Stove
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1081
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,081 1,081
CRLCrawl Space 1,081 0
   2,162 1,081

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodSPRNGHILL RD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$55,390

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,900$55,390$117,290
2024$52,000$48,720$100,720
2023$52,000$48,720$100,720

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps