1739 SPRINGHILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1739 SPRINGHILL RD
Acct#
9643
Owner
HARRIS KATHY K
Total Market Value
$110,190
PID
9643
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(45G-1-3) LOT 3-J C HARRISON PLAT-CO DB 767/154
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
210
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,700$45,490$110,190

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRIS KATHY K
Co-Owner
Address1739 SPRINGHILL RD

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 220003135/0
Sale Date10/06/2022
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARRIS KATHY K$0 220003135/00210/06/2022
HARRIS KATHY K$0 200000973/00204/24/2020
GRIFFIN DONNA YVONNE; ETAL$0 190000117/00307/11/2019
LANNING EVA M$0 0001/00000209/23/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 792
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$64,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt780
Area
BASFirst Floor 792 792
CRLCrawl Space 792 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 50 0
FOPOpen Porch 70 0
   1,704 792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodSPRNGHILL RD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$45,490

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,700$45,490$110,190
2024$57,300$38,820$96,120
2023$57,300$38,820$96,120

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps