111 NOTTINGHAM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
111 NOTTINGHAM RD
Acct#
9644
Owner
WAITIER VIRGINIA K
Total Market Value
$223,020
PID
9644
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 8 BLK 5 UNIT 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
209
Subdivision
SHERWOOD FOREST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,500$52,520$223,020

Owner of Record
OwnerWAITIER VIRGINIA K
Co-Owner
Address111 NOTTINGHAM RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$103,000
Certificate
Book & Page 160000078/0
Sale Date01/19/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WAITIER VIRGINIA K$103,000 160000078/00101/19/2016
ARGENBRIGHT BRIAN W$103,000 050001929/00105/06/2005
SWEENEY MELVIN E & PATSY A.$0 0331/05590202/16/1993
SWEENEY MELVIN E$55,000 0298/01760109/29/1989
HURST VIRGINIA MELTON$0 0291/05290101/06/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1040
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 1,040 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
WDKDeck 388 0
   2,488 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$52,520

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,500$52,520$223,020
2024$149,100$45,680$194,780
2023$149,100$45,680$194,780

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps