Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
113 NOTTINGHAM RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
113 NOTTINGHAM RD
Acct#
9645
Owner
HEFLIN THOMAS H & SHERI L
Total Market Value
$278,390
PID
9645
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 9 BLK 5 UNIT 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
209
Total
2025
$219,400
$58,990
$278,390
Owner of Record
Owner
HEFLIN THOMAS H & SHERI L
Co-Owner
Address
113 NOTTINGHAM RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$98,500
Certificate
Book & Page
010002623/0
Sale Date
06/29/2001
Instrument
01
HEFLIN THOMAS H & SHERI L
$98,500
010002623/0
01
06/29/2001
CRAUN ROBERT W JR & DONITA L
$69,900
0315/0857
01
10/10/1991
HURST VIRGINIA MELTON
$0
0291/0529
01
01/06/1989
SWEENEY MELVIN E
$0
0286/0882
01
07/14/1988
LANTZ C D
$0
0000/0000
00
01/01/1900
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1989
Living Area:
1,040
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$215,000
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
4
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
7
SF Fin Bsmt
1000
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
1040
First Floor
1,040
1,040
BSM
Basement
1,040
0
WDK
Deck
96
0
2,176
1,040
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R1
Neighborhood
SKYMONT
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$58,990
Bldg #
UTL2
Wood Bldg
192.00 SF
$1,900
1
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
2000.00 SF
$2,500
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$219,400
$58,990
$278,390
2024
$191,600
$51,600
$243,200
2023
$191,600
$51,600
$243,200
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps