Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
204 NORWOOD RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
204 NORWOOD RD
Acct#
9654
Owner
WELCHER MARK EDWARD.
Total Market Value
$275,440
PID
9654
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A (LOT 5 & POR LOT-6 ON REV PLAT)-(AUG CO PLAT 577/86)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
243
Total
2025
$223,500
$51,940
$275,440
Owner of Record
Owner
WELCHER MARK EDWARD.
Co-Owner
Address
204 NORWOOD RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
050004183/0
Sale Date
09/21/2005
Instrument
02
WELCHER MARK EDWARD.
$0
050004183/0
02
09/21/2005
WELCHER MARGUERITE P
$0
040003809/0
02
09/03/2004
WELCHER MARK EDWARD
$0
0429/0351
02
08/23/1999
WELCHER MARGUERITE JOYCE
$0
0036/0370
03
08/16/1988
LUCAS WILLIE MARGARET
$0
0000/0000
00
01/01/1900
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1974
Living Area:
1,372
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$221,000
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
2
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
1355
First Floor
1,372
1,372
BSM
Basement
1,372
0
CPT
Carport
392
0
3,136
1,372
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R1
Neighborhood
SKYMONT
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$51,940
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
500.00 SF
$600
1
UTL2
Wood Bldg
192.00 SF
$1,900
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$223,500
$51,940
$275,440
2024
$194,900
$44,900
$239,800
2023
$194,900
$44,900
$239,800
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps