1713 ORCHARD LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1713 ORCHARD LN
Acct#
9656
Owner
BISHOP WILLIAM S
Total Market Value
$176,030
PID
9656
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT E (REV LOTS 1,2,3,21,-22 & 23) BLK 5
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
243
Subdivision
GARDNER ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,800$41,230$176,030

Owner of Record
OwnerBISHOP WILLIAM S
Co-Owner
Address58 LOCH DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$57,500
Certificate
Book & Page 190002089/0
Sale Date08/30/2019
Instrument05

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BISHOP WILLIAM S$57,500 190002089/00508/30/2019
VINES JOHN LYLE JR & RHONDA G$81,500 030004053/00109/23/2003
REED MERLE C$64,900 0354/07040111/10/1994
RICHMOND PAUL T & DEBORAH E$59,500 0306/02820108/16/1990
LUNDGREN ERLAND & ELSA$29,000 0001/00000101/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 924
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt210
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt924
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
BSMBasement 924 0
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
   1,932 924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$41,230

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,800$41,230$176,030
2024$117,200$36,130$153,330
2023$117,200$36,130$153,330

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps