110 SUNNYSIDE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 SUNNYSIDE ST
Acct#
967
Owner
HEADLEY CHELSEY NICOLE
Total Market Value
$260,670
PID
967
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 5 BLK X) IMPROVEMENTS ON #110 SUNNYSIDE STREET-AB ON A PLAT DATED 7/24/2018 RECORDED INS 180001810
Historic Dist
14 STU
Zoning
R4
Map Number
342
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,100$23,570$260,670

Owner of Record
OwnerHEADLEY CHELSEY NICOLE
Co-OwnerSTONE LYNDON BRYCE
Address110 SUNNYSIDE ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$167,500
Certificate
Book & Page 180001810/0
Sale Date08/03/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HEADLEY CHELSEY NICOLE$167,500 180001810/00108/03/2018
CLARK JUSTIN M$15,000 160000742/00104/07/2016
BROWN LOUIS P JR & ALICE V$5,000 0139/00170102/26/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt840
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
FUSFinished Upper Story 708 708
CRLCrawl Space 780 0
FOPOpen Porch 132 0
   2,400 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodMARY BALDWIN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$23,570

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,100$23,570$260,670
2024$206,400$21,960$228,360
2023$206,400$21,960$228,360

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps