116 STAFFORD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
116 STAFFORD ST
Acct#
968
Owner
BROWN MARY M
Total Market Value
$57,050
PID
968
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT C-REV 91)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
374
Subdivision
BAGBY PLAT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,100$23,950$57,050

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN MARY M
Co-Owner
Address3849 HOMEWARD RD
RICHMOND, VA 23214
Sale Price$4,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0116/0137
Sale Date03/21/1960
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWN MARY M$4,500 0116/01370103/21/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$33,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Stove
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1200
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,200 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
   2,460 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodWEST END
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$23,950

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,100$23,950$57,050
2024$28,700$22,260$50,960
2023$28,700$22,260$50,960

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps