413 WHITEHALL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
413 WHITEHALL AVE
Acct#
9686
Owner
METRAUX DANIEL A & JUDITH A
Total Market Value
$262,310
PID
9686
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4 BLK 7 UNIT 2--CO DB 859/73
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
240
Subdivision
FREE GROVE MANOR
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,800$61,510$262,310

Owner of Record
OwnerMETRAUX DANIEL A & JUDITH A
Co-Owner
Address413 WHITEHALL AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$70,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0001/0000
Sale Date01/31/1986
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
METRAUX DANIEL A & JUDITH A$70,500 0001/00000101/31/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,383
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt352
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1363
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,383 1,383
BSMBasement 1,305 0
FSPScreened Porch 140 0
   2,828 1,383

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$61,510

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1500.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,800$61,510$262,310
2024$177,800$53,770$231,570
2023$177,800$53,770$231,570

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps