411 AUDUBON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
411 AUDUBON ST
Acct#
9687
Owner
MIDDLEKAUFF GEORGE NORMAN
Total Market Value
$329,660
PID
9687
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 6 BLK 2 UNIT 1-(045L-1-2-6)-CO DB 660/36
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
208
Subdivision
FREE GROVE MANOR
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,000$71,660$329,660

Owner of Record
OwnerMIDDLEKAUFF GEORGE NORMAN
Co-OwnerMIDDLEKAUFF GRACE G
Address411 AUDUBON ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 190001870/0
Sale Date08/07/2019
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MIDDLEKAUFF GEORGE NORMAN$0 190001870/00208/07/2019
MIDDLEKAUFF GEORGE NORMAN$0 0001/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,708
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt381
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1534
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,708 1,708
BSMBasement 1,708 0
FSPScreened Porch 156 0
   3,572 1,708

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$71,660

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatio  240.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,000$71,660$329,660
2024$229,100$62,300$291,400
2023$229,100$62,300$291,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps