414 PEACH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
414 PEACH ST
Acct#
9707
Owner
MORAN KELSEY M
Total Market Value
$185,780
PID
9707
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 57 & 1/2 LOT 58 BLK 2-(045G-2-2-57)-CO DB 756/147
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
210
Subdivision
GARDNER ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,500$51,280$185,780

Owner of Record
OwnerMORAN KELSEY M
Co-Owner
Address414 PEACH ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$80,500
Certificate
Book & Page 210001846/0
Sale Date06/04/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORAN KELSEY M$80,500 210001846/00106/04/2021
STEPPING STONE RENTALS LLC$60,000 170002774/00111/13/2017
HULL R DAVID$0 170000088/00307/11/2017
HINER WILLIAM W$0 0304/03820706/01/1990
HINER WILLIAM W ETAL$38,000 0000/00000110/05/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,127
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar384
SF Bsmt1127
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,127 1,127
CRLCrawl Space 1,127 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 400 0
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
   2,738 1,127

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodGARDNER ADDN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$51,280

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2Garage - 2 Car  520.00 SF$11,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,500$51,280$185,780
2024$115,800$44,860$160,660
2023$115,800$44,860$160,660

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps