1828 VINSON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1828 VINSON ST
Acct#
9709
Owner
PEDERSEN RYEN
Total Market Value
$188,790
PID
9709
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 15A REVISED ON RECORDED PLAT INST # 200001077
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
210
Subdivision
GARDNER ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,900$51,890$188,790

Owner of Record
OwnerPEDERSEN RYEN
Co-Owner
Address1828 VINSON ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$127,000
Certificate
Book & Page 200001122/0
Sale Date05/07/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEDERSEN RYEN$127,000 200001122/00105/07/2020
RIVER ROCK PROPERTIES LLC$0 080000348/00202/08/2008
WILKINSON THOMAS W$0 050001239/00103/24/2005
WILKINSON THOMAS W & DORIS K$43,000 010002405/00106/22/2001
CONSECO FINANCE SERVICING$57,428 000004086/00511/16/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt754
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
BSMBasement 768 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 60 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
   1,716 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodGARDNER ADDN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$51,890

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,900$51,890$188,790
2024$118,700$45,610$164,310
2023$118,700$45,610$164,310

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps