525 HULL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
525 HULL ST
Acct#
9724
Owner
SUMMERS DANIEL LEE
Total Market Value
$207,380
PID
9724
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 37 & 1/2 LOT 38 BLK 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
210
Subdivision
GARDNER ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,100$51,280$207,380

Owner of Record
OwnerSUMMERS DANIEL LEE
Co-Owner
Address525 HULL ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$208,500
Certificate
Book & Page 230002230/0
Sale Date10/02/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SUMMERS DANIEL LEE$208,500 230002230/00110/02/2023
CROSBY-WELLS JENNIFER B$103,000 190000477/00103/01/2019
NESSAR JANE C$83,000 130000782/00103/29/2013
CRAWFORD ABRAHAM W II & PENNY L$0 080001494/00205/08/2008
BROWN PENNY L$42,000 010002135/00106/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 812
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt784
Area
BASFirst Floor 782 782
HOHOverhang 30 30
BSMBasement 782 0
FOPOpen Porch 156 0
   1,750 812

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodGARDNER ADDN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$51,280

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,100$51,280$207,380
2024$91,400$44,860$136,260
2023$91,400$44,860$136,260

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps