537 HULL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
537 HULL ST
Acct#
9734
Owner
SAMS TYLER
Total Market Value
$173,280
PID
9734
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 31 & 1/2 LOT 32 BLK 2-(045G-2-2-31)-CO DB 674/313
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
210
Subdivision
GARDNER ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,000$51,280$173,280

Owner of Record
OwnerSAMS TYLER
Co-Owner
Address537 HULL ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$114,900
Certificate
Book & Page 190001189/0
Sale Date05/29/2019
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAMS TYLER$114,900 190001189/0 05/29/2019
STROTHER CHRISTOPHER L & SHEENA$92,000 120001373/00106/12/2012
STROTHER DONALD L & DEBORAH J$45,000 020000301/00101/25/2002
REXRODE CHARLES R$7,500 0000/00010101/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 736
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt759
Area
BASFirst Floor 736 736
BSMBasement 736 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
   1,552 736

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodGARDNER ADDN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$51,280

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDShed - Detached  150.00 SF$2,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,000$51,280$173,280
2024$105,400$44,860$150,260
2023$105,400$44,860$150,260

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps