Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
404 AUDUBON ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
404 AUDUBON ST
Acct#
9738
Owner
PARRISH CHARLES M & DAWN M
Total Market Value
$261,190
PID
9738
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 8 BLK 5 UNIT 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
241
Total
2025
$191,500
$69,690
$261,190
Owner of Record
Owner
PARRISH CHARLES M & DAWN M
Co-Owner
Address
404 AUDUBON ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$167,900
Certificate
Book & Page
050002824/0
Sale Date
07/01/2005
Instrument
01
PARRISH CHARLES M & DAWN M
$167,900
050002824/0
01
07/01/2005
CROFT ANNE M
$93,000
0413/0890
01
12/01/1998
MUNDORF WILLIAM C & REVA T
$64,000
0001/0000
01
07/28/1981
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1976
Living Area:
1,170
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$190,700
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Type:
Electric BB
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
SF Fin Bsmt
493
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
2
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
1170
First Floor
1,170
1,170
BSM
Basement
1,170
0
CPT
Carport
364
0
2,704
1,170
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
HILLCREST
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$69,690
Bldg #
UTL2
Wood Bldg
0.00 SF
$0
1
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
600.00 SF
$800
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$191,500
$69,690
$261,190
2024
$172,000
$60,760
$232,760
2023
$172,000
$60,760
$232,760
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps