128 RICHARDSON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
128 RICHARDSON ST
Acct#
974
Owner
JOHNSON GEORGE E; JR
Total Market Value
$169,050
PID
974
Building Count
1
Legal Description
S 1/2 LOT 86
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
374
Subdivision
BAGBY PLAT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,300$29,750$169,050

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON GEORGE E; JR
Co-Owner
Address313 ELM ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 180000695/0
Sale Date03/29/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHNSON GEORGE E; JR$35,000 180000695/00103/29/2018
ALTOMONTE ANTHONY$20,980 110000774/00104/01/2011
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEV$58,992  100002178/00509/29/2010
BENTLEY WESLEY E & WANDA F$60,000 060001965/00105/18/2006
BROWN SOPHIE M$11,500 0213/05850106/22/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt308
Area
BASFirst Floor 560 560
FUSFinished Upper Story 560 560
CRLCrawl Space 560 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
   1,770 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodWEST END
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$29,750

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,300$29,750$169,050
2024$120,200$26,900$147,100
2023$120,200$26,900$147,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps