401 MARY GRAY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
401 MARY GRAY LN
Acct#
9741
Owner
HEASLIP WILLIAM J
Total Market Value
$265,610
PID
9741
Building Count
1
Legal Description
POR LOT 65 (LOT A1)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
476
Subdivision
MARY GREY COURT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,600$63,010$265,610

Owner of Record
OwnerHEASLIP WILLIAM J
Co-OwnerHEASLIP HEATHER MARIE
Address401 MARY GRAY LN

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 240001847/0
Sale Date08/20/2024
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HEASLIP WILLIAM J$0 240001847/00208/20/2024
HEASLIP WILLIAM J$0 200000436/00802/24/2020
HEASLIP WILLIAM J & LAURA M$101,000 000002100/00106/14/2000
BROWER KATHERINE M & CORSE, J M III$100,000 0424/08910106/07/1999
MURPHY DONALD HARVEY & MARY SUE$23,800 0001/00000101/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.48
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt800
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar528
SF Bsmt800
Area
BASFirst Floor 800 800
FHSFinished Half Story 800 400
BSMBasement 800 0
   2,400 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBETSY BELL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$63,010

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  528.00 SF$11,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,600$63,010$265,610
2024$176,100$55,120$231,220
2023$176,100$55,120$231,220

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps