110 NOTTINGHAM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 NOTTINGHAM RD
Acct#
9760
Owner
HOLBERT LINDA F
Total Market Value
$237,800
PID
9760
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 7 BLK 6 UNIT 1--*CO WB 196/705
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
209
Subdivision
SHERWOOD FOREST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,300$47,500$237,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLBERT LINDA F
Co-Owner
Address20329 SHADY ACRES DRIVE

ELKTON, VA 22827
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 230000222/0
Sale Date12/12/2023
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOLBERT LINDA F$0 230000222/00312/12/2023
HOLBERT JAMES V SR & LINDA F$42,500 0278/00040107/28/1987
ROBINSON VICKY ANN & VIA, W$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1295
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,288 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 112 0
   2,688 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$47,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  600.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,300$47,500$237,800
2024$167,500$41,080$208,580
2023$167,500$41,080$208,580

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps