690 GLORIA PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
690 GLORIA PL
Acct#
9774
Owner
ALEXANDER JUDY C
Total Market Value
$239,620
PID
9774
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 16 BLK 6 UNIT 12
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
474
Subdivision
GREENSPRING VALLEY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,800$54,820$239,620

Owner of Record
OwnerALEXANDER JUDY C
Co-Owner
Address690 GLORIA PL
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0372/0176
Sale Date05/08/1996
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALEXANDER JUDY C$0 0372/01760105/08/1996
NUCKOLS DUNCAN A & JUDY C$47,500 0001/00000108/02/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1240
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,232 0
CPTCarport 336 0
   2,800 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodGREENSPRING
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,820

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  300.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,800$54,820$239,620
2024$164,200$47,930$212,130
2023$164,200$47,930$212,130

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps