300 ALPINE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
300 ALPINE RD
Acct#
9779
Owner
CASH RONALD C
Total Market Value
$277,920
PID
9779
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 BLK 2--AUG CO PLAT 420/149
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
210
Subdivision
LAMB AND STOUT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,800$59,120$277,920

Owner of Record
OwnerCASH RONALD C
Co-Owner
Address300 ALPINE RD

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$245,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220003063/0
Sale Date09/28/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CASH RONALD C$245,000 220003063/00109/28/2022
SEVEN HILLS VENTURES, INC$87,000 100001903/00108/26/2010
BENEFICIAL MORTGAGE COMPANY$109,200 100000455/00503/04/2010
PROPST PAMELA H$0 0386/04110605/23/1997
PROPST MARSHALL K & PAMELA H$65,000 0314/06930108/23/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,526
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt493
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1334
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,526 1,526
BSMBasement 1,334 0
WDKDeck 72 0
   2,932 1,526

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$59,120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  300.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,800$59,120$277,920
2024$192,100$51,710$243,810
2023$192,100$51,710$243,810

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps