674 GLORIA PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
674 GLORIA PL
Acct#
9781
Owner
HALE BLAKE A
Total Market Value
$313,420
PID
9781
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 24(REV) BLK 6 SEC 13 ON A PLAT RECORDED AT DB 300 PG 707.
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
474
Subdivision
GREENSPRING VALLEY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,600$59,820$313,420

Owner of Record
OwnerHALE BLAKE A
Co-OwnerHALE SUSAN H
Address674 GLORIA PL
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$195,900
Certificate
Book & Page 180001467/0
Sale Date06/29/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HALE BLAKE A$195,900 180001467/00106/29/2018
LARRY L & SHARON A VOSS FAMILY TRUST$145,000 160001175/00105/27/2016
RICHMOND HOPE M$157,000 100001082/00105/18/2010
BAIRD LUTHER C & PAULINE T$73,000 0300/07050101/17/1990
PASTOR JOSEPH & JOSEPHINE$54,000 0000/00000110/14/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,305
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt568
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar336
SF Bsmt1278
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,305 1,305
BSMBasement 1,305 0
FGRGarage 336 0
FSPScreened Porch 380 0
   3,326 1,305

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodGREENSPRING
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$59,820

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CPT1Carport - 1 Car  280.00 SF$5,6001
DRV2Concrete Driveway  500.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,600$59,820$313,420
2024$226,700$52,080$278,780
2023$226,700$52,080$278,780

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps