432 STERLING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
432 STERLING ST
Acct#
9785
Owner
MARSHALL-ISHAM DIANNE
Total Market Value
$243,530
PID
9785
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B (DIV BERNICE-PERKINS PROPERTY)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
509
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,600$57,930$243,530

Owner of Record
OwnerMARSHALL-ISHAM DIANNE
Co-Owner
AddressC/O DIANNE MARSHALL
432 STERLING ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0364/0361
Sale Date09/25/1995
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARSHALL-ISHAM DIANNE$75,000 0364/03610109/25/1995
BACK TERRY W$7,500 0300/07510101/19/1990
PERKINS HERBERT E & BERNICE C$2,000 0001/00000101/01/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,170
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.41
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt827
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt827
Area
BASFirst Floor 819 819
FHSFinished Half Story 702 351
BSMBasement 819 0
WDKDeck 452 0
   2,792 1,170

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBETSY BELL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,930

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Pool - Inground  512.00 SF$14,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,600$57,930$243,530
2024$160,900$50,910$211,810
2023$160,900$50,910$211,810

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps