405 PEACH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
405 PEACH ST
Acct#
9795
Owner
SPROUSE SHASTA D
Total Market Value
$146,650
PID
9795
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 87 BLK 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
B1
Map Number
210
Subdivision
GARDNER ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,600$42,050$146,650

Owner of Record
OwnerSPROUSE SHASTA D
Co-Owner
Address405 PEACH ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$105,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210000160/0
Sale Date01/19/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SPROUSE SHASTA D$105,000 210000160/00101/19/2021
WALTON ERIC$0 180000363/00102/15/2018
FUNCKE DOUGLAS LEE$0 140002380/00111/14/2014
KKH PROPERTIES LLC$0 140002254/00110/28/2014
DAVIS BETTY G$0 0312/03820409/29/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,162
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$98,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar400
SF Bsmt722
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,162 1,162
CRLCrawl Space 704 0
FOPOpen Porch 65 0
   1,931 1,162

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneB1
NeighborhoodGARDNER ADDN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$42,050

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2Garage - 2 Car  400.00 SF$6,0001
DRV2Concrete Driveway  180.00 SF$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,600$42,050$146,650
2024$85,400$36,800$122,200
2023$85,400$36,800$122,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps