697 GLORIA PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
697 GLORIA PL
Acct#
9797
Owner
PLAIR BONNIE P
Total Market Value
$251,530
PID
9797
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4 BLK 5 UNIT 12
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
474
Subdivision
GREENSPRING VALLEY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,500$55,030$251,530

Owner of Record
OwnerPLAIR BONNIE P
Co-Owner
Address697 GLORIA PL
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$92,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000002643/0
Sale Date07/31/2000
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PLAIR BONNIE P$92,000 000002643/00107/31/2000
SAPP ARCHIE M$0 0001/00000411/06/1992
SAPP ARCHIE M & MABEL M$43,970 0000/00010101/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,215
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt500
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1215
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,215 1,215
BSMBasement 1,215 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
PTOPatio 140 0
   2,642 1,215

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodGREENSPRING
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$55,030

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  400.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,500$55,030$251,530
2024$174,800$48,180$222,980
2023$174,800$48,180$222,980

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps