427 BALTIMORE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
427 BALTIMORE AVE
Acct#
982
Owner
BROWN DAWN RENEE
Total Market Value
$176,110
PID
982
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 22 BLK 5
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
408
Subdivision
MARQUIS ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,300$34,810$176,110

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN DAWN RENEE
Co-Owner
Address1112 OLD GREENVILLE RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 190000175/0
Sale Date11/12/2019
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWN DAWN RENEE$0 190000175/00411/12/2019
BROWN WAYNE B & CAROLYN S$18,400 0224/01890101/16/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$101,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1200
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,200 0
FOPOpen Porch 294 0
   2,694 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionDwelling - 2 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSEARS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$34,810

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,300$34,810$176,110
2024$125,500$31,000$156,500
2023$125,500$31,000$156,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps