119 ROBIN HOOD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
119 ROBIN HOOD RD
Acct#
9820
Owner
BIRCHFIELD JOHN G
Total Market Value
$232,860
PID
9820
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 8 BLK 4 UNIT 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
209
Subdivision
SHERWOOD FOREST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,500$62,360$232,860

Owner of Record
OwnerBIRCHFIELD JOHN G
Co-Owner
Address119 ROBIN HOOD RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$90,800
Certificate
Book & Page 000001657/0
Sale Date05/15/2000
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BIRCHFIELD JOHN G$90,800 000001657/00105/15/2000
CAMPBELL ANTHONY D & SONYA M$67,000 0319/08870102/28/1992
ALDER H BOYD$52,500 0277/06320107/17/1987
SHOWALTER TRAVIS W & JERLENE$15,500 0000/00000001/01/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,148
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt288
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1162
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,148 1,148
BSMBasement 1,148 0
CPTCarport 364 0
   2,660 1,148

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$62,360

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  600.00 SF$8001
UTL2Wood Bldg  155.00 SF$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,500$62,360$232,860
2024$148,500$54,750$203,250
2023$148,500$54,750$203,250

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps