125 GREENWOOD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
125 GREENWOOD RD
Acct#
9833
Owner
MONTIJO OSCAR & PENNY L
Total Market Value
$282,430
PID
9833
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 10A (REV LOTS 9 & 10)-BLK 7 UNIT 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
210
Subdivision
SHERWOOD FOREST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,600$68,830$282,430

Owner of Record
OwnerMONTIJO OSCAR & PENNY L
Co-Owner
Address125 GREENWOOD RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 040002274/0
Sale Date06/16/2004
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MONTIJO OSCAR & PENNY L$120,000 040002274/00106/16/2004
CONNER PAULA A$0 0404/02550206/16/1998
CONNER JERRY A JR & PAULA A$77,500 0375/06080107/31/1996
PYSELL PAUL E$0 0308/01990611/02/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt256
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1232
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,232 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 524 0
WDKDeck 110 0
   3,098 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$68,830

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  500.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,600$68,830$282,430
2024$188,800$59,900$248,700
2023$188,800$59,900$248,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps