114 BODDINGTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
114 BODDINGTON RD
Acct#
9838
Owner
PAYNE WILLIAM L & CHANEL F
Total Market Value
$292,850
PID
9838
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1-LANTZ PLAT
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
209
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,500$48,350$292,850

Owner of Record
OwnerPAYNE WILLIAM L & CHANEL F
Co-Owner
Address114 BODDINGTON RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$169,900
Certificate
Book & Page 170000226/0
Sale Date02/03/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAYNE WILLIAM L & CHANEL F$169,900 170000226/00102/03/2017
CONNER DEWEY A$0 WF1500095/00406/04/2015
CONNER DEWEY A & JUNE L$160,000 140001139/0 06/10/2014
KNOEZER ROBERTA A$0 010000328/00405/14/2009
KNOEZER KENNETH P & ROBERTA A$106,900 010000328/00102/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt300
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar336
SF Bsmt1288
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,288 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 480 0
FGRGarage 336 0
   3,392 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$48,350

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL1Metal Bldg  64.00 SF$6001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,500$48,350$292,850
2024$212,600$41,800$254,400
2023$212,600$41,800$254,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps