408 WHITEHALL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
408 WHITEHALL AVE
Acct#
9855
Owner
STANNARD SUZANNE M
Total Market Value
$204,750
PID
9855
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 25 BLK 10 UNIT 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
240
Subdivision
FREE GROVE MANOR
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,400$56,350$204,750

Owner of Record
OwnerSTANNARD SUZANNE M
Co-Owner
Address408 WHITEHALL AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 010000151/0
Sale Date05/04/2007
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STANNARD SUZANNE M$0 010000151/00205/04/2007
STANNARD RAYMOND H & DORIS L(LIFE EST)$0 010000151/00201/17/2001
STANNARD RAYMOND H & DORIS L$51,200 0001/00000011/10/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,066
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt312
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1045
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,066 1,066
BSMBasement 1,066 0
WDKDeck 84 0
   2,216 1,066

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$56,350

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  240.00 SF$2,4001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  500.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,400$56,350$204,750
2024$132,900$49,480$182,380
2023$132,900$49,480$182,380

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps