111 ROBIN HOOD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
111 ROBIN HOOD RD
Acct#
9886
Owner
BURNS HOMER & DEBBIE
Total Market Value
$225,990
PID
9886
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4 BLK 4 UNIT 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
209
Subdivision
SHERWOOD FOREST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,900$55,090$225,990

Owner of Record
OwnerBURNS HOMER & DEBBIE
Co-Owner
Address1818 OLD PROVIDENCE RD
RAPHINE, VA 24472
Sale Price$104,000
Certificate
Book & Page 110000665/0
Sale Date03/21/2011
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURNS HOMER & DEBBIE$104,000 110000665/00103/21/2011
BOWYER MARY W$115,000 040002403/00106/28/2004
SWISHER BEULAH L$22,500 0001/00000001/01/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,305
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1288
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,305 1,305
BSMBasement 1,305 0
CPTCarport 406 0
   3,016 1,305

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$55,090

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  600.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,900$55,090$225,990
2024$148,000$48,490$196,490
2023$148,000$48,490$196,490

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps