Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
305 NORWOOD RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
305 NORWOOD RD
Acct#
9887
Owner
SWETMAN LARRY R
Total Market Value
$307,820
PID
9887
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 7 BLK 3 UNIT 2--CO DB 674/586
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
243
Total
2025
$242,200
$65,620
$307,820
Owner of Record
Owner
SWETMAN LARRY R
Co-Owner
Address
305 NORWOOD RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$191,000
Certificate
Book & Page
190000078/0
Sale Date
01/09/2019
Instrument
01
SWETMAN LARRY R
$191,000
190000078/0
01
01/09/2019
SHENK N GERALD & SARA WENGER
$163,500
130001763/0
01
07/10/2013
SYPHER JOHN H JR & MARY E
$37,500
0001/0000
00
06/08/1977
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1977
Living Area:
1,380
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$241,400
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
2
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Basement Garage
1
Framing
Wood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt
837
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
1
SF Gar
351
SF Bsmt
1188
First Floor
1,380
1,380
BSM
Basement
1,188
0
2,568
1,380
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R1
Neighborhood
SKYMONT
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$65,620
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
600.00 SF
$800
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$242,200
$65,620
$307,820
2024
$211,600
$57,230
$268,830
2023
$211,600
$57,230
$268,830
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps