308 YOUNT AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
308 YOUNT AVE
Acct#
9896
Owner
BECKER LARRY W & SUSAN N
Total Market Value
$285,200
PID
9896
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 20 UNIT 3 BLK 10
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
240
Subdivision
FREE GROVE MANOR
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,900$61,300$285,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBECKER LARRY W & SUSAN N
Co-Owner
Address308 YOUNT AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0431/0814
Sale Date10/04/1999
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BECKER LARRY W & SUSAN N$0 0431/08140610/04/1999
DURHAM WILLIAM D & SUSAN N$103,000 0375/05540107/31/1996
HUNZIKER JAMES R & SANDRA C$92,000 0304/06690106/18/1990
BEAHM RALPH E & EUNICE D$74,500 0000/00010010/20/1986
WESTRIDGE DEVELOPMENT CORP$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1456
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
BSMBasement 1,456 0
CPTCarport 336 0
   3,248 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$61,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  500.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,900$61,300$285,200
2024$202,000$53,500$255,500
2023$202,000$53,500$255,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps