409 AUDUBON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
409 AUDUBON ST
Acct#
9902
Owner
LEE KATHLEEN MARIE PIORKOWSKI
Total Market Value
$270,830
PID
9902
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 5 UNIT 1 BLK 2--AUG CO PLAT 538/539
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
208
Subdivision
FREE GROVE MANOR
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,800$54,030$270,830

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE KATHLEEN MARIE PIORKOWSKI
Co-Owner
Address409 AUDUBON ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 180000014/0
Sale Date01/25/2018
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEE KATHLEEN MARIE PIORKOWSKI$0 180000014/00301/25/2018
PIORKOWSKI BETTY P (LIFE ESTATE)$112,950 010004599/00110/30/2001
LAMBERT CURTIS L JR & DORINDA L$104,000 010001291/00104/10/2001
FOSTER JAMES C III & SHARON H$82,500 0294/06830105/22/1989
WHITE BERNARD JR & NELLIE M$5,500 0000/00000101/01/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,132
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt840
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
HOHOverhang 76 76
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FOPOpen Porch 35 0
FSPScreened Porch 98 0
WDKDeck 288 0
   2,609 1,132

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,030

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  800.00 SF$1,0001
UTL2Wood Bldg  112.00 SF$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,800$54,030$270,830
2024$176,500$46,730$223,230
2023$176,500$46,730$223,230

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps