1114 SPRINGHILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1114 SPRINGHILL RD
Acct#
992
Owner
MCDONALD JOSEPH J
Total Market Value
$288,930
PID
992
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOTS 5-8 TRACT C-ON RESURVEY OF BLK 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
276
Subdivision
LYLE ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,500$67,430$288,930

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDONALD JOSEPH J
Co-OwnerMCDONALD ELISSA E
Address1114 SPRINGHILL RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 190000943/0
Sale Date04/29/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCDONALD JOSEPH J$190,000 190000943/00104/29/2019
MAGNONE DAVID B$162,000 060002352/00106/13/2006
SHAVER KIMBERLY B$0 020004080/00210/09/2002
BRUBECK RONALD E & JOYCE B$15,500 0164/06000106/14/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,485
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar792
SF Bsmt1077
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,485 1,485
BSMBasement 1,101 0
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   2,814 1,485

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$67,430

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2Garage - 2 Car  792.00 SF$23,8001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,500$67,430$288,930
2024$192,700$58,920$251,620
2023$192,700$58,920$251,620

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps