1801 NORTH DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1801 NORTH DR
Acct#
9924
Owner
FREEMAN STEPHANIE MICHELLE
Total Market Value
$187,380
PID
9924
Building Count
1
Legal Description
N 1/2 LOT 13 BLK 6-(045G-2-6-13A)-CO DB 464/368
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
243
Subdivision
GARDNER ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,400$29,980$187,380

Owner of Record
OwnerFREEMAN STEPHANIE MICHELLE
Co-Owner
Address1801 NORTH DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 160001593/0
Sale Date07/15/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FREEMAN STEPHANIE MICHELLE$0 160001593/00107/15/2016
TRAINUM LEE SCOTT, ETAL$0 WF1100163/00311/01/2011
TRAINUM DEWEY LEE$0 WF0300044/00309/04/2002
TRAINUM DEWEY LEE & DOROTHY D$13,250 0001/00000101/01/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingCinderblock
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1183
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement 1,176 0
FSPScreened Porch 312 0
   2,664 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$29,980

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  300.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,400$29,980$187,380
2024$136,500$27,090$163,590
2023$136,500$27,090$163,590

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps