424 PEACH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
424 PEACH ST
Acct#
9932
Owner
MULLINS H WAYNE & SANDRA L
Total Market Value
$170,050
PID
9932
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 62 BLK 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
210
Subdivision
GARDNER ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,000$42,050$170,050

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLINS H WAYNE & SANDRA L
Co-Owner
Address294 MULLINS LANE
STUARTS DRAFT, VA 24477
Sale Price$78,000
Certificate
Book & Page 030000478/0
Sale Date02/10/2003
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MULLINS H WAYNE & SANDRA L$78,000 030000478/00102/10/2003
SHULL JOAN M$0 0397/08450602/20/1998
SHULL RICKY L & JOAN M$27,000 0285/07350106/02/1988
SEC HOUSING & URBAN DEV$31,828 0000/00000111/19/1987
TRAYER TONY A & DONNA S$28,000 0000/00000107/23/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,431
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.41
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt858
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,002 1,002
FHSFinished Half Story 858 429
CRLCrawl Space 858 0
FOPOpen Porch 147 0
STPStoop 36 0
   2,901 1,431

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodGARDNER ADDN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$42,050

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,000$42,050$170,050
2024$110,600$36,800$147,400
2023$110,600$36,800$147,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps